Committees

Committee of Editorial Board

Chair Toru Iwaki
  Haruhiko Akiyama
  Nobutaka Arai
  Kunimasa Arima
  Kyoko Itoh
  Takeshi Iwatsubo
  Masaki Ueno
  Toshiki Uchihara
  Akiyoshi Kakita
  Mitsuru Kawai
  Takashi Kanda
  Akira Kurose
  Takashi Komori
  Atsushi Sasaki
  Noriyuki Shibata
  Makoto Shibuya
  Atsuyoshi Shimada
  Yasuo Sugita
  Satoshi Suzuki
  Hiroyoshi Suzuki
  Masaki Takao
  Hitoshi Takahashi
  Shinya Tanaka
  Shoji Tsuji
  Masaharu Hayashi
  Junko Hirato
  Takanori Hirose
  Masashi Mizuguchi
  Hidehiro Mizusawa
  Hajime Miyata
  Shigeo Murayama
  Masahito Yamada
  Hideaki Yokoo
  Mari Yoshida
  Koichi Wakabayashi
  Kazuhiko Watabe
  Herbert Budka
  Rudolph J. Castellani Jr.
  Dennis W. Dickson
  Bernardino Ghetti
  Markus Glatzel
  James E. Goldman
  Manuel B. Graeber
  Mark Head
  David A Hilton
  James W. Ironside
  Seung U. Kim
  Hans Lassmann
  David N. Louis
  De-Hong Lu
  Colin L. Masters
  Piero Parchi
  Sung-Hye Park
  Chitra Sarkar
  Francesco Scaravilli
  Davide Schiffer II
  Ralf Schober
  Yeon-Lim Suh
  Kurenai Tanji
  Harry V. Vinters

 

Committee for Selecting JSNP Councillors

Chair Kyoko Itoh
  Yuko Saito
  Masaki Takao
  Junko Hirato
  Hajime Miyata

 

Society's Award Committee

  Noriyuki Shibata
  Tetsuaki Arai
  Kyoko Itoh
  Takashi Kanda
  Takashi Komori
  Atsushi Sasaki
  Masayuki Shintaku
  Masaki Takao
  Junko Hirato
  Hajime Miyata

 

International Communication Committee

Chair Hitoshi Takahashi
  Haruhiko Akiyama
  Takeshi Iwatsubo
  Kiyomitsu Oyanagi
  Hidehiro Mizusawa
  Mari Yoshida

 

Committee for Neuropathology Education

役職 氏名
Chair Nobutaka Arai
  Hitoshi Aizawa
  Takashi Komori
  Noriyuki Shibata
  Takahiro Fukuda
  Masashi Mizuguchi
  Hajime Miyata

 

Brain Bank Committee

Chair Shigeo Murayama
  Hiroyasu Akatsu
  Nobutaka Arai
  Yusuke Inoue
  Shuji Iritani
  Kyoko Itoh
  Kenichi Oshima
  Akiyoshi Kakita
  Tadafumi Kato
  Yasuto Kunii
  Hisatomo Kowa
  Yuko Saito
  Masaki Takao
  Masashi Takanashi
  Hiroshi Nishihara
  Hirotake Nishimura
  Harutoshi Fujimura
  Yasuo Miki
  Hidehiro Mizusawa
  Hajime Miyata
  Mitsunori Yamada
  Osamu Yokota
  Mari Yoshida

 

Information Committee

Chair Akiyoshi Kakita
Vice Chair Kiyomitsu Oyanagi
  Nobutaka Arai
  Kyoko Itoh
  Yasushi Iwasaki
  Kenji Sakai
  Atsuyoshi Shimada
  Satoshi Suzuki
  Masaki Takao
  Hidehiro Takei
  Yoichi Chiba
  Seishi Terada
  Akira Hori
  Hideaki Yokoo
  Koichi Wakabayashi

 

Committee for Neuropathological Terminology

Chair Masashi Mizuguchi
  Nobutaka Arai
  Kyoko Ito
  Takashi Kanda
  Makoto Shibuya
  Atsuyoshi Shimada

 

将来計画委員会

Chair Atsushi Sasaki
Vice Chair Toshiki Uchihara
  Tetsuaki Arai
  Nobutaka Arai
  Toru Iwaki
  Kiyomitsu Oyanagi
  Akiyoshi Kakita
  Shinobu Kawakatsu
  Takashi Komori
  Noriyuki Shibata
  Shinya Tanaka
  Hiroyuki Nakayama
  Kazuki Harada
  Masashi Mizuguchi
  Hidehiro Mizusawa
  Hajime Miyata
  Masahito Yamada
  Hideaki Yokoo
  Mari Yoshida
  Koichi Wakabayashi
  Kazuhiko Watabe
Observer Hidehiro Takei

 

Committee on Incorporation and Society's Rules

Chair Masahito Yamada
  Naoji Amano
  Haruhiko Akiyama
  Eizo Iseki
  Hidehiro Mizusawa
  Koichi Wakabayashi

 

The Committee for the Promotion of Postmortem and
Pathological Examination of Prion Diseases

Chair Hidehiro Mizusawa
  Toru Iwaki
  Akiyoshi Kakita
  Yuko Saito
  Masaki Takao
  Shigeo Murayama
  Masahito Yamada
  Mari Yoshida

 

Ethics Committee

Chair Shinji Fushiki
  Kinya Ishikawa
  Kyoko Itoh
  Masaki Ueno
  Noriyuki Shibata
  Shinya Tanaka
  Hajime Miyata
External Yuko Nakashita

 

Committee for ICN 2018

President Hitoshi Takahashi
Vice President Toshihiko Wakabayashi (The Japan Society of Brain Tumor Pathology)
Vice President Hidehiro Mizusawa (The Japanese Society of Neurology)
Vice President Masashi Fukayama (The Japanese Society of Pathology)
Secretary-General Shigeo Murayama
Deputy Secretary-General Haruhiko Akiyama
Finance Committee Chair Koichi Wakabayashi
Scientific Programme Committee Chair Toru Iwaki
  Vice Chair Mari Yoshida
Venue Management Committee Chair Atsushi Sasaki
  Vice Chair Noriyuki Shibata
Social Programme Committee Chair Kazuhiko Watabe
  Vice Chair Mari Yoshida
Information Committee Chair Akiyoshi Kakita
  Vice Chair Kiyomitsu Oyanagi

 

Committee on Certified Facilities and Certification Systems

Chair Mari Yoshida
Vice Chair Noriyuki Shibata
  Nobutaka Arai
  Tetsuaki Arai
  Toshiki Uchihara
  Akiyoshi Kakita
  Takashi Komori
  Atsushi Sasaki
  Shinya Tanaka
  Hidehiro Mizusawa
  Hajime Miyata
  Hideaki Yokoo
  Kazuhiko Watabe

 

Annual Meeting Steering Committee

Chair Hidehiro Mizusawa
  Nobutaka Arai
  Toru Iwaki
  Hitoshi Takahashi
  Shigeo Murayama
  Mari Yoshida
  Koichi Wakabayashi
Observer Kinya Ishikawa
Observer Satoshi Suzuki
Observer Masaki Takao
Observer Fumiaki Mori